•  Register
15

2014 All-American Athletic Conference Teams

by DJ Boyer on Dec. 15, 2014

2014  First Team All-American Athletic Conference

OFFENSE:

QB

Shane Carden

East Carolina Sr. 6-2 220

RB

Kenneth Farrlow

Houston Jr. 5-10 220

RB

Marlon Mack

South Florida Fr. 5-11 200

WR

Justin Hardy

East Carolina Sr. 6-0 185

WR

Keevan Lucas

Tulsa So. 5-10 195

TE

Alan Cross

Memphis Jr. 6-1 245

OT

Eric Lefeld           

Cincinnati Sr. 6-6 310

OG

Rowdy Harper

Houston

Sr.

6-5

295

C

Kyle Friend

Temple

Jr.

6-2 305

OG

J.T. Boyd

East Carolina So. 6-4 300

OT

Darrell Williams

South Florida

Sr.

6-5 305

 

DEFENSE:

DE

Terrell Hartsfield

Cincinnati Sr. 6-3 245

DT

Terry Williams

East Carolina Sr. 6-1 345

DT

Joey Mbu

Houston Sr. 6-3 310

DE

Derrick Alexander

Tulsa Jr. 6-2 270

LB

Tyler Matakevich Temple Jr. 6-1 235

LB

Terrance Plummer

Central Florida Sr. 6-1 235

LB

Jeff Luc

Cincinnati Sr. 6-1 250

CB

Jacoby Glenn

Central Florida So. 6-0 180

CB

Bobby McCain

Memphis Sr. 5-11 195

S

Andrew Adams

Connecticut Jr. 6-1 195

S

Sam Schofield

Tulane Sr. 6-1 190

 

 

SPECIAL TEAMS:

ST

DeAngelo Brewer

Tulsa Fr. 5-9 185

K

Kyle Bullard

Houston Jr. 5-11 170

P

Mattias Ciabatti Central Florida Jr. 6-0 190

 

 

2014  Second Team All-American Athletic Conference

OFFENSE:

QB

Gunner Kiel

Cincinnati So. 6-0 195

RB

Brandon Hayes

Memphis Sr. 5-9 200

RB

Breaon Allen

East Carolina Sr. 5-8 190

WR

Breshad Perriman

Central Florida Jr. 6-3 215

WR

Deontay Greenberry

Houston Jr. 6-2 200

TE

Charles Jones

Tulane Fr. 6-2 235

OT

Al Bond

Memphis Sr. 6-4 305

OG

Quinterrius Eatmon

South Florida

Sr.

6-5 325

C

Taylor Hudson

East Carolina Sr. 6-4 290

OG

Colton Hanson

Tulane So. 6-4 315

OT

Torrian Wilson

Central Florida Sr. 6-3 310

 

DEFENSE:

DE

Royce LaFrance

Tulane Jr. 6-3 260

DT

Thomas Niles

Central Florida Jr. 6-2 275

DT

Derrick Calloway

South Florida So. 6-2 290

DE

Zach Wood

SMU Jr. 6-3 260

LB

Efram Oliphant

Houston Sr. 6-1 220

LB

Tank Jakes

Memphis Sr. 5-11 230

LB

Brandon Williams

East Carolina Sr. 6-1 230

CB

Lorenzo Doss

Tulane Jr. 5-10 180

CB

Tavon Young

Temple Jr. 5-10 175

S

Clayton Geathers Central Florida Sr. 6-2 205

S

Zach Edwards

Cincinnati So. 5-11 190

 

 

SPECIAL TEAMS:

ST

Joe Craig

Memphis Sr. 5-11 175

K

Jake Elliott

Memphis So. 5-10 165

P

Dalton Parks

Tulsa So. 6-3 205

 

 

TOP DRAFT PROSPECTS BY POSITION:

QB

Shane Carden

East Carolina 6-2 220 3rd/4th

RB

Brandon Hayes Memphis 5-9 200 UFA

RB

William Stanbeck

South Florida 5-11 210

UFA

WR

Justin Hardy

East Carolina 6-0 185 4th

WR

*Deontay Greenberry

Houston 6-2 200` 2nd/3rd

TE

Mike McFarland

South Florida 6-5 250 UFA

OT

Eric Lefeld 

Cincinnati 6-6 310 3rd

OG

Torrian Wilson Central Florida 6-3 305 UFA

C

Austin Reiter

South Florida 6-0 290 UFA

OG

Rowdy Harper

Houston 6-5 295 UFA

OT

Quinterrius Eatmon

South Florida 6-5 325 UFA

 

DEFENSE:

DE

Martin Ifedi

Memphis 6-3 265 7th/UFA

DT

Joey Mbu

Houston 6-3 310 6th

DT

Terry Redden

Memphis 6-2 280 UFA

DE

Chris Hummingbird

Tulsa 6-2 265 UFA

LB

*Tyler Matakevich

Temple 6-1 235 3rd

LB

Terrance Plummer

Central Florida 6-1 235 7th

LB

Efram Oliphant

Houston 6-1 220 7th

CB

*Jacoby Glenn

Central Florida 6-0 180 2nd

CB

*Lorenzo Doss    

Tulane 5-10 180 3rd

S

Clayton Geathers

Central Florida 6-2 205 7th

S

Brandon Alexander

Central Florida 6-1 195 UFA

 

Offensive Player of the Year

Justin Hardy Sr. WR East Carolina

 

Defensive Player of the Year

Jacoby Glenn So. CB Central Florida

 

< Previous: Mountain West                                     Next: ACC >