Check out our partner site FakePigskin!

The Original Full Round Mock Draft Site

Jan. 20, 2020 - DJ Boyer

2020 NFL Draft Declared Underclassmen

Declared Underclassmen

115 Entries

 

Quarterback (5)

Jacob Eason Washington 3rd Round

Jake Fromm Georgia 4th/5th Round

Jordan Love Utah State 5th Round

Cole McDonald Hawaii UFA

Tua Tagovailoa Alabama 1st Round

 

Running Back (19)

Salvon Ahmed Washington UFA

Cam Akers Florida State 4th/5th Round

Eno Benjamin Arizona State 3rd/4th Round

DeeJay Dallas Miami UFA

A.J. DIllon Boston College 5th Round

J.K. Dobbins Ohio State 1st/2nd Round

Clyde Edwards-Hellaire LSU 3rd/4th Round

Darrynton Evans Appalaichian State 6th/7th Round

Pete Guerriero Monmouth 7th Round/UFA

Tony Jones Notre Dame UFA

Javon Leake Maryland UFA

DeShawn McClease Virginia Tech UFA

Anthony McFarland Maryland 7th Round

D'Andre Swift Georgia 2nd Round

J.J. Taylor Arizona UFA

Jonathan Taylor Wisconsin 1st/2nd Round

Tabyus Taylor Virginia Union UFA

Michael Warren Cincinnati 7th Round

Toren Young Iowa UFA

 

Wide Receiver (20)

Lynn Bowden Kentucky 3rd Round

Quintez Cephus Wisconsin 6th Round

Isaiah Coulter Rhode Island 6th Round

Gabriel Davis UCF 3rd Round

Quartney Davis Texas A&M 6th Round

K.J. Hamler Penn State 3rd Round

Tee Higgins Clemson 1st Round

Isaiah Hodgins Oregon State 4th Round

Trishton Jackson Syracuse UFA

Justin Jefferson LSU 3rd Round

Jerry Jeudy Alabama 1st Round and likely first wide receiver off the board

CeeDee Lamb Oklahoma 1st Round

Donovan Peoples-Jones Michigan 4th Round

Jalen Reagor TCU 2nd Round

Kendrick Rogers Texas A&M 7th Round/UFA

Henry Ruggs III Alabama 1st/2nd Round

Laviska Shenault Colorado 1st Round

Jeff Thomas Miami 5th/6th Round

Quez Watkins Southern Miss 6th/7th Round

Cody White Michigan State 7th Round/UFA

 

Tight End (8)

Devin Asiasi UCLA UFA

Hunter Bryant Washington 4th/5th Round

Dalton Keene Virginia Tech UFA

Cole Kmet Notre Dame 4th/5th Round

Kyle Markway South Carolina UFA

Thaddeus Moss LSU 5th Round

Albert Okwuegbunam Missouri 1st Round

Colby Parkinson Stanford 5th Round

 

Offensive Line (16)

Mekhi Becton Louisville 3rd Round

Tyler Biadasz Wisconsin 1st/2nd Round

Saahdiq Charles LSU 4th/5th Round

Ezra Cleveland Boise State 3rd/4th Round

Trysten Cologne-Castillo Missouri 4th/5th Round

Lloyd Cushenberry LSU 4th Round

Matt Hennessey Temple 4th/5th Round

Keith Ismael San Diego State 7th Round

Austin Jackson USC 1st Round

Solomon Kindley Georgia 1st/2nd Round

Netane Muti Fresno State 3rd Round

Cesar Ruiz Michigan 7th Round/UFA

Andrew Thomas Georgia 1st Round and likely first offensive lineman off the board

Jedrick Wills Alabama 1st/2nd Round

Isaiah Wilson Georgia 3rd Round

Tristin Wirfs Iowa 1st Round

 

Defensive Line (11)

Ross Blacklock TCU 4th Round

Nick Coe Auburn 2nd Round

Jordan Elliott Missouri 5th Round

A.J. Epenesa Iowa 1st Round

Jonathan Garvin Miami 3rd Round

Yetur Gross-Matos Penn State 1st Round

James Lynch Baylor 3rd Round

Justin Madubuike Texas AM 4th Round

Houston Miller Texas Tech UFA

Curtis Weaver Boise State 1st Round

Chase Young Ohio State 1st Round likely first lineman and defensive player off the board

 

Linebacker (11)

Oluwole Betiku Illinois 6th Round

K'Lavon Chaisson LSU 1st/2nd Round

Willie Gay Mississippi State 7th Round

Terrell Lewis Alabama 2nd Round

Elorm Lumor Rutgers 7th Round/UFA

Kenneth Murray Oklahoma 1st/2nd Round

Jacob Phillips LSU 4th Round

Patrick Queen LSU 4th/5th Round

Isaiah Simmons Clemson 1st Round and likely 1st linebacker off the board.

David Woodward Utah State 3rd/4th Round

Josh Uche Michigan 4th Round

 

Secondary (22)

Grayland Arnold Baylor UFA

Trajan Bandy Miami 7th Round

Kamren Curl Arkansas 4th Round

Cameron Dantzler Mississippi State 2nd Round

Grant Delpit LSU 1st Round Likely 1st Safety off the board

Alohi Gilman Notre Dame 5th Round

Javelin Guidry Utah UFA

Harrison Hand Temple 3rd/4th Round

C.J. Henderson Florida 1st Round

Darnay Holmes UCLA 4th/5th Round

Noah Igbinoghene Auburn 3rd Round

Jaylon Johnson Utah 2nd Round

Xavier McKinney Alabama 1st Round

Jeffrey Okudah Ohio State 1st Round and likely first CB off the board.

James Pierre Florida Atlantic 7th Round

Debione Renfro Texas A&M UFA

Amik Robertson Louisiana Tech 3rd/4th Round

Stanford Samuels Florida State 1st/2nd Round

Josiah Scott Michigan State 6th Round

Geno Stone Iowa UFA

A.J. Terrell Clemson 2nd/3rd Round

Antoine Winfield  Minnesota 2nd Round

 

Kicker/Punter (3)

Connor Martin Baylor UFA

Arryn Sippos Auburn UFA

Michael Turk Arizona State UFA